MINISTÉRIO DA CIDADANIA E MASTERCARD APRESENTAM

PROGRAM

hour guests location
December 04th
20:00 - 01:00 Opening Party SIM São Paulo 2019

+ Google Calendar
BADSISTA
Bandida
BATEKOO
Bloco da Laje
Jup do Bairro
Manoel Cordeiro
MC Tha
Cine Joia
December 05th
11:00 - 12:30 Opening Keynote - Alexandre Youssef interviewed by Camilo Rocha and Samantha Almeida

+ Google Calendar
ALEXANDRE YOUSSEF
Camilo Rocha
Samanta Almeida
Sala Jardel Filho
11:00 - 12:30 Workshop - Roadie: what happens backstage?

+ Google Calendar
Alexandre Ribeiro
Lilla Stipp
Sala Ensaio II
11:00 - 13:00 Closed Speed Meetings

+ Google Calendar
Barral Lima
Carol de Amar
Guga de Castro
Heather Gibson
Heloisa Aidar
Ibone Iza Aranguren
Jaqueline Fernandes
Joakim Morin
JOMARDO JOMAS
MAGALI BERARDO
Marc Lloret
Paula Abreu
Tiago Panela
Todd Puckhaber
Sala Debate
11:30 - 13:00 Digital marketing for music: what's new?

+ Google Calendar
Bernardo Bassin
Naila Agostinho
Natalia Julio
Pedro Janot Vilhena
Ricardo Rodrigues
Sala Conecta Sympla
12:00 - 13:30 Latin Combustion: a changing continent.

+ Google Calendar
Dríade Aguiar
Andrés González
Camilo Schriever
FELIPE FRANÇA GONZALEZ
Francisca Sandoval
Hernan Halak
Paula Rivera
Veronica Goyzueta
Sala Oi LabSonica
12:00 - 13:30 Endowments: a source of income not exploited by the culture

+ Google Calendar
Bárbara Freiris
Carolina Morais
Juliana Furini
Lais de Figueirêdo Lopes
Monyca Motta
Sala Ensaio I
13:00 - 14:30 DATA SIM presents: research "Mulheres na Indústria da Música no Brasil: Obstáculos, Oportunidades e Perspectivas"

+ Google Calendar
Ana Cristina Falcão
Ciça Pereira
Claudia Assef
Dani Ribas
Fernanda Abreu
Sala Jardel Filho
13:00 - 14:30 Preparatory workshop for pitches of festivals and music and technology startups.

+ Google Calendar
Juliana Lima Sala Ensaio II
13:00 - 15:00 Networking Cocktail: British Council

+ Google Calendar
Ashley Henry
Lone Taxidermist
Ms Maurice
Espaço Mastercard
13:30 - 15:00 Music & Immersive Reality: presentation of the case

+ Google Calendar
Lia Vissotto
Paul Clay
Rafa Munduruca
Sala Conecta Sympla
14:00 - 15:00 Meetup: Latin America

+ Google Calendar
Sala Debate
14:00 - 15:30 How would the world be without music?

+ Google Calendar
Martin Giraldo Sala Ensaio I
14:00 - 15:30 Musical Heritage: migratory flows and artistic fusions.

+ Google Calendar
Bia Ferreira
Blu Samu
ELSZ
Karen Cunha
Kunta Kinte
Sebastián Piracés-Ugarte
VOX SAMBOU
Sala Oi LabSonica
15:00 - 15:20 Daytime Showcase: Ziminino (BA)

+ Google Calendar
Ziminino Sala Adoniran Barbosa
15:00 - 16:00 Meetup: Music Venues

+ Google Calendar
Sala Debate
15:00 - 16:30 Q&A: Cláudia Assef interviews Konrad Dantas (Kondzilla)

+ Google Calendar
Claudia Assef
Konrad Dantas
Sala Jardel Filho
15:00 - 16:30 Workshop - Lei de Incentivo à Cultura*: changes and updates about Lei Rouanet and how they can change your plans to make your projects.

+ Google Calendar
Ericka Gavinho
Fernanda Cintra
Sala Ensaio II
15:00 - 17:00 Networking Cocktail: Canada-Quebec

+ Google Calendar
Aiza
Land of Talk
Pierre Kwenders
Espaço Mastercard
15:30 - 17:00 Live recording of Fast Foward podcast with Alceu Valença.

+ Google Calendar
ALCEU VALENÇA
Bruno Costa
Fábio Silveira
Guta Braga
U.GOT
Sala Conecta Sympla
15:40 - 16:00 Daytime Showcase: Jéssica Caitano (PE)

+ Google Calendar
Jéssica Caitano Sala Adoniran Barbosa
16:00 - 00:00 Tristeza Alternativa Night

+ Google Calendar
Desdemona
fntsma
Gumes
Mundo Inverso
The Outs
Estúdio Fiaca
16:00 - 17:00 ABRAMUS' Open Meeting: Copywrights

+ Google Calendar
Fabiana Nascimento
Fernanda Audi
Gustavo Gonzalez
Roberto Mello
Sala Debate
16:00 - 17:30 Multigenre Festivals and their longevity strategies

+ Google Calendar
Lu Araujo
André Brasileiro
Antonio "Gutie" Gutierrez
Heloisa Aidar
Juli Baldi
Paula Abreu
Tiago Panela
Vanessa Toledo
Sala Ensaio I
16:00 - 17:30 Innovation throught emerging practices and technologies - Programa ASA (Arte Sônica Amplificada).

+ Google Calendar
Amelia Kallman
Andreea Magdalina
Cristina Becker
Emily Kyriakides
LUCIANA ADÃO
Natalie Sharp
Sala Oi LabSonica
16:20 - 16:40 Daytime Showcase: Forró Red Light (DF)

+ Google Calendar
Forró Red Light Sala Adoniran Barbosa
17:00 - 17:20 Daytime Showcase: ELSZ (Australia)

+ Google Calendar
ELSZ Sala Adoniran Barbosa
17:00 - 18:00 Cada Instante's Open Meeting: from songwriting to streaming - a step by step to protect your songs and make a sucessful release.

+ Google Calendar
Ana Cristina Falcão
Victoria Lins
Sala Debate
17:00 - 18:30 BUD Moment: Feat. as an strategy to reach new markets

+ Google Calendar
DJ Zegon
Fabiane Pereira
Heli Del Moral
Kazy Lambist
Mateus Carrilho
Rincon Sapiência
Sala Jardel Filho
17:00 - 18:30 Workshop - Copyrights in the digital environments: how to deal with this issue today and in the next decade.

+ Google Calendar
Elisa Eisenlohr Sala Ensaio II
17:00 - 19:00 Networking Cocktail: Portugal

+ Google Calendar
Blu Samu
Fado Bicha
PAUS
Espaço Mastercard
17:30 - 19:00 Creation of unforgettable experiences is the big trend of live music events.

+ Google Calendar
Barral Lima
Dani Rodrigues
Herman Kabubi
Ivo Purvis
KARLA MEGDA
Pasquale Calò
Todd Puckhaber
Sala Conecta Sympla
17:40 - 18:00 Daytime Showcase: MC Tha (SP)

+ Google Calendar
MC Tha Sala Adoniran Barbosa
18:00 - 05:00 019 SIM! Night

+ Google Calendar
TOMAHAUS DJs
Magüerbes
Vício
Tokyo 東 京
18:00 - 19:00 Sound Club's Open Meeting: an app that goes beyond connects promoters and artists.

+ Google Calendar
Juliana Brittes Sala Debate
18:00 - 19:30 Contemporary native/indigenous music in Brazil and in Latin America

+ Google Calendar
Marcos Túlio Aguiar
Brisa Flow
Diego Perez
Patricktor4
RENATA MACHADO TUPINAMBÁ
Sala Ensaio I
18:00 - 20:00 Debate followed by exhibition of documentary

+ Google Calendar
Alexandra Brigantti,
Amanda Mont'Alvão
Fabrício Nobre
Rodrigo Carneiro
Zé Antonio
Sala Oi LabSonica
18:00 - 23:00 Chile Night

+ Google Calendar
Chakranegra
Claudia Manzo
Fakinmono
Reptilian Beats
YORKA
Family Mob
18:20 - 18:40 Daytime Showcase: Brvnks (GO)

+ Google Calendar
BRVNKS Sala Adoniran Barbosa
19:00 - 00:00 Onda Mundial/Unidade Latina Night

+ Google Calendar
Part. MEL (SP)
BADSISTA
DJ Tudo
Linda Green
Patricktor4
Caracol Bar
19:00 - 01:00 Ácida Instrumental Night

+ Google Calendar
ATONITO
Beto Montag
DJ Luanda
Lello Bezerra
Pipo Pegoraro
Sintia Piccin
Whiplash
19:00 - 02:00 Barbosa Night

+ Google Calendar
Anná
Os Bicudos
Toinho Melodia
Casa Barbosa
19:00 - 02:00 Eu Te Amo Records Night

+ Google Calendar
AMEN JR
Gab Ferreira
viratempo
Presidenta - Bar e Espaço Cultural
19:00 - 02:00 Foi Feito Pra Dançar Night

+ Google Calendar
DJ Normal
Guilherme Chiappetta
Pensanuvem
La Comuna
19:00 - 02:30 Brain Productions Booking Night

+ Google Calendar
BIKE
Ema Stoned
Glue Trip
Los Siberianos
Paul Higgs
Taco de Golfe
The Baggios
JazzNosFundos/CCMI
19:00 - 03:00 Rapport+COMA+DoSol Night

+ Google Calendar
Filipe Toca
Aiure
Disaster Cities
Luisa e os Alquimistas
Moara
Orquestra Greiosa
Plutão Já Foi Planeta
Potyguara Bardo
Z - Largo da Batata
19:00 - 19:20 Daytime Showcase: BandAdriatica (Italy)

+ Google Calendar
BandAdriatica Sala Adoniran Barbosa
19:00 - 20:30 The fantastic hit factory: from k-pop to country.

+ Google Calendar
Walter Venicio
Coy Freitas
Gabeu
Mariana Naegeli
Marina Amano
Talita Zioli
Sala Jardel Filho
19:00 - 22:00 Morrostock Night

+ Google Calendar
Alice Kranen
Bloco da Laje
Dandara Manoela
Supervão
Associação Cultural Cecília
19:00 - 23:00 Magia Negra Night

+ Google Calendar
Bruna Black
Naaya Lelis
Timm Arif
Warley Noua
Aparelha Luzia
19:00 - 23:00 Sarau As Mina Tudo Night

+ Google Calendar
DJ KD Terezaa
Ananda Jacques
Bruna Lucchesi
Clarissa Ferreira
Haynna
Heloisa Lucas
Kia Sajo
Luiza Fittipaldi
Marina Mathey
Marina Melo
https://www.facebook.com/MarthaGaldosOficial/
Natt Maat
Rachell Luz
Raissa Fayet
Rhaissa Bittar
Selma Fernands
Thaïs Morell
Lab Mundo Pensante
19:30 - 21:00 Is your idea worth a business? What is the startup market in Brazil?

+ Google Calendar
Ana Paula Maich
MARIA AUGUSTA MIGLINO
Rafael Ribeiro
Renata Gomes
Sala Conecta Sympla
19:40 - 20:00 Daytime Showcase: Conexão Diáspora (SP)

+ Google Calendar
Conexão Diaspora Sala Adoniran Barbosa
20:00 - 00:00 Festival Carambola Night

+ Google Calendar
Fernanda Guimarães
Lucy Muritiba
WADO
Yo Soy Toño
Breve
20:00 - 00:00 Laboratório 96 Night

+ Google Calendar
Azul Flamingo
Pássaro Vivo
Young Lights
Estúdio Aurora
20:00 - 00:00 Pernambucana Night

+ Google Calendar
Jader, Katarina Nápoles, Barro
Arrete
Bule
Guma
Casa do Mancha
20:00 - 00:00 PWR Night

+ Google Calendar
BEL
GALI
Lumanzin
Troá
Heavy House
20:00 - 01:30 Forever Vacation Records Night

+ Google Calendar
Ator Morto
NOID
Violet Soda
FFFront
20:00 - 02:00 Goiânia Rock City Night

+ Google Calendar
CAFFEINE LULLABIES
Diego Mascate e A Banda de Apoio
Hostil
Baderna
20:00 - 02:00 Zero Likes Night

+ Google Calendar
Fluhe
Lau e Eu
Laura Lavieri
Obinrin Trio
FauHaus
20:00 - 04:00 Rio Night (Pinheiros)

+ Google Calendar
Clara Anastácia
DJ Tatá Ogan
Doralyce
Dossel
Jonathan Ferr
Júlia Vargas
Mojo
Yoún
Kingston Club SP
20:20 - 20:40 Daytime Showcase: Romero Ferro (PE)

+ Google Calendar
Romero Ferro Sala Adoniran Barbosa
20:30 - 01:00 Worldhaus Music Night

+ Google Calendar
Anamolí
Fernando Noronha & Black Soul
Gustavo Chaise
Myla Hardie
Pata de Elefante
Bourbon Street Music Club
21:00 - 01:00 Beco Festival

+ Google Calendar
ALARDE
Bravaguarda
Daniel Peixoto
Superdose
Talita Rock
Vir GO
Beco Club
21:00 - 02:00 Budweiser Night

+ Google Calendar
DJ Peroli
DKVPZ
Lei Di Dai
MÍLIAN DOLLA
Rosa Neon
Sinta A Liga Crew
Venue
21:00 - 04:00 Crespa Night

+ Google Calendar
Aiza
Luedji Luna
MC Tha
Odara Kadiegi
Pierre Kwenders
Vaca Profana
Mundo Pensante
21:00 - 04:00 Mastercard Night at Cine Joia

+ Google Calendar
Abacaxepa
Ana Cañas
Maglore
Rodrigo Alarcon
Cine Joia
21:00 - 04:00 Vulva & Alunte Nigt

+ Google Calendar
ELSZ
Soledad
YMA
Estudio Bixiga
21:00 - 21:20 Daytime Showcase: Rosa Neon (MG)

+ Google Calendar
Rosa Neon Sala Adoniran Barbosa
21:00 - 23:30 Conexão Compositoras Night

+ Google Calendar
Andrea Perrone
Bianca Obino
Chris Amoretti
Luísa Mitre Quinteto
Maiara Moraes Quinteto
JazzB
22:00 - 03:00 Havana Night

+ Google Calendar
Batanga & Cia
Claudia Rivera & Quarteto
Timba Havana
Yaniel Matos
Espaço 170
22:00 - 06:00 Retro Futurista Night

+ Google Calendar
DJ Ruiva Pisacani
DJ 10zanu
Karla Testa
Marcelle
OLYMPYC
Nossacasa Confraria das Ideias
23:00 - 05:00 Iyabá Night

+ Google Calendar
Simmone Lasdenas
Brisa Flow
DJ Donna
Mc DELLACROIX
Rosa Luz
Casa da Luz
December 06th
10:00 - 12:00 Brunch: New Artists Pitch (SEBRAE MG)

+ Google Calendar
Espaço Mastercard
11:00 - 12:30 The legacy of Marielle Franco

+ Google Calendar
Isa Penna
Karen Cunha
Preta Ferreira
Sala Jardel Filho
11:00 - 12:30 Workshop - How to attract listeners and close deals? Data as a strategic differential for audience development

+ Google Calendar
Daniel Cukier
Juliano Polimeno
Sala Ensaio II
11:00 - 13:00 Closed Speed Meetings

+ Google Calendar
Alex Bruford
Alice Castiel
Anderson Foca
Cristina Fina
Francisca Sandoval
Luciana Simões
Mari Martinez
Patricktor4
Simone Marçal
Victor Diniz
Zé Mauro
Sala Debate
11:30 - 13:00 Pitch for brazilian music festivals for brands and companies

+ Google Calendar
RayBan, Absolut, Sympla, Budweiser, Mastercard, Calvin Klein, Oi Futuro, Natura Musical
Renata Gomes
Sala Conecta Sympla
12:00 - 13:30 The challenges of Latin American music in the world

+ Google Calendar
Bruno Boulay
Flávio de Abreu
Iggy Amazarray
Joakim Morin
Juliano Zappia
Paula Abreu
Petrit Pula
Ricardo Rodrigues
Sol Pereyra
Sala Oi LabSonica
12:00 - 13:30 Get ready to age well in the music business

+ Google Calendar
Ana Carolina Simone Paton
Fernando Gomes
Marcel Arêde
Thays Vaiano
Sala Ensaio I
13:00 - 14:30 The 30 years of FUNK Brasil

+ Google Calendar
Bruno Ramos
Renata Prado
Rúbia Mara da Silva Oliveira
Thiago Ney
Sala Jardel Filho
13:00 - 14:30 Workshop - International Artistic Circulation

+ Google Calendar
João Felipe Severo Sala Ensaio II
13:00 - 15:00 Networking Cocktail: Budweiser

+ Google Calendar
Arrete
DAVI SABBAG
Obinrin Trio
Espaço Mastercard
13:30 - 15:00 DATA SIM presents: “Impacto Econômico e Sociocultural da SIM São Paulo” research.

+ Google Calendar
Carol Morena
Dani Ribas
Elisa Carlos
Renata Gomes
Sala Conecta Sympla
14:00 - 15:30 ASA - Amplified Sonic Art: a network experience

+ Google Calendar
Angélica Duarte
Belle Nascimento
Cris Campos Sereia
Érica Alves
Fernanda Lemos
Julia Ricciardi Lima
Julie Sousa
Laura Canabrava
Maria Clara de Paula Coelho
Patricia Rodrigues
TAZ MUREB
Zelia Peixoto
Sala Debate
14:00 - 15:30 Burning down the house: how can music change the future of the world?

+ Google Calendar
Luciana Bazanella Sala Ensaio I
14:00 - 15:30 Workshop - Facebook and Instagram: content strategy and new tools for musicians.

+ Google Calendar
Luiz Eduardo Garcia
Pedro Janot Vilhena
Sala Oi LabSonica
15:00 - 15:20 Daytime Showcase: Aiza (Canada)

+ Google Calendar
Aiza Sala Adoniran Barbosa
15:00 - 16:30 How much is it worth? How to put a price on live performances?

+ Google Calendar
Alex Bruford
Ana Morena
Claudio da Rocha Miranda Filho
Eduardo Porto
Leo Moraes
MARINA ROVETA
Nancy Silva
Zé Mauro
Sala Jardel Filho
15:00 - 16:30 Workshop - How can a venue make the most of their public and independent artists?

+ Google Calendar
Guilherme Netto Sala Ensaio II
15:00 - 17:00 Amplifica SEBRAE MG

+ Google Calendar
BarbarAmor
falcaTRUA
Pablo Sás
Espaço Mastercard
15:30 - 17:00 Credits on digital music.

+ Google Calendar
bibi
Monyca Motta
Papatinho
Peter Strauss
Tony Gervino
Sala Conecta Sympla
15:40 - 16:00 Daytime Showcase: Guitarrada das Manas (PA)

+ Google Calendar
Guitarrada das Manas Sala Adoniran Barbosa
16:00 - 17:00 Open Meeting CD Baby

+ Google Calendar
Alexandre Saldanha
Giulia Perin
Marcos Chomen
Sala Debate
16:00 - 17:30 Da lama ao Caos: taking fun seriously - how short stories help building one of the most important record in music history.

+ Google Calendar
Antonio "Gutie" Gutierrez
Béco Dranoff
Karina Buhr
LORENA CALABRIA
Stela Campos
Sala Ensaio I
16:00 - 17:30 Artistic residences

+ Google Calendar
Alice Castiel
Chris W Ryan
Flávio de Abreu
Madelina Young-Smith
Rafael Ferraz
Yantó
Yuri Chamusca
Sala Oi LabSonica
16:20 - 16:40 Daytime Showcase: Rodrigo Alarcon (SP)

+ Google Calendar
Rodrigo Alarcon Sala Adoniran Barbosa
17:00 - 17:20 Daytime Showcase: Josyara (BA)

+ Google Calendar
Josyara Sala Adoniran Barbosa
17:00 - 18:00 Closed Meetings Sonora

+ Google Calendar
Sala Debate
17:00 - 18:30 How public radios helps in emerging brazilian music consolidation and growth.

+ Google Calendar
Adelaide Oliveira
Brisa Marques
Guga de Castro
Jorge Lz
Julianna Sá
Patricktor4
Sala Ensaio II
17:00 - 18:30 BUD Moment: How big brands use music as a tool to make the world a better place.

+ Google Calendar
Coy Freitas
Pedro Tourinho
Ricardo Dias
ROBERTO GUIMARÃES
Silvia Camargho
Sala Jardel Filho
17:00 - 19:00 Networking Cocktail INAMU: Argentinian Music in the world

+ Google Calendar
Julieta Laso
Nación Ekeko
Sol Pereyra
Espaço Mastercard
17:30 - 19:00 Music Video Festival at SIM: results of m-v-f award - future talent by spcine 2019.

+ Google Calendar
Juliana Almeida
DUDA LEITE
leticia santinon
Lia Vissotto
Luedji Luna
Zudizilla
Sala Conecta Sympla
17:40 - 18:00 Daytime Showcase: Bia Ferreira (SE/RJ)

+ Google Calendar
Bia Ferreira Sala Adoniran Barbosa
18:00 - 00:30 Cena Cerrado Night

+ Google Calendar
CABRA GUARANÁ
CACHALOTE FUZZ
FERNANDA VITAL
Flor's Flowers
Justu
Associação Cultural Cecília
18:00 - 00:30 Shoegaze Night

+ Google Calendar
Fernando Motta
Adorável Clichê
eliminadorzinho
terraplana
Heavy House
18:00 - 19:00 Meetup: Sonora

+ Google Calendar
Sala Debate
18:00 - 19:30 Trigger initiatives that put a scene in motion.

+ Google Calendar
Yuliana Osorno, Glenn Dickie
Daniel Jesi
Gonçalo Riscado
Merlijn Poolman
Natália Cunha
Zelia Peixoto
Sala Oi LabSonica
18:00 - 19:30 The Onda Mundial case: Bringing together the new music from Latin America and Brazil

+ Google Calendar
Ben Malik
Béco Dranoff
Gregorio Hernandez
Lucia Anaya
Sala Ensaio I
18:00 - 23:00 Mescla Night

+ Google Calendar
Dona Conceição
Luciane Dom
Thiago Ramil
Três Marias
Family Mob
18:00 - 23:00 Pantaneira na SIM Night

+ Google Calendar
Alice Hellmann
Ariadne
Codinome Winchester
Gio Marx
Marina Peralta
Original Stabile
Baderna
18:20 - 18:40 Daytime Showcase: Pedro Mafama (Portugal)

+ Google Calendar
Pedro Mafama Sala Adoniran Barbosa
19:00 - 00:00 Festival Saravá Night

+ Google Calendar
Crime Caqui
La Leuca
Muñoz
Tagore
FFFront
19:00 - 01:00 Coral Night

+ Google Calendar
Cauana Stival
Forró Red Light
Gui Scott
Millos Kaiser
Void General Store
19:00 - 01:00 Festival Timbre Night

+ Google Calendar
Arthur Xará
Dirimbó
MACHETE BOMB
Natania Borges
Odair José
Vaine
Breve
19:00 - 01:00 Noite Tratore no Cabaret da Cecília

+ Google Calendar
Albert Magno
Angélica Duarte
Patricia Bastos e Dante Ozzetti
Renato Enoch
Rhaissa Bittar
Trilha do Mar
Victor Olivatti
Cabaret da Cecília
19:00 - 02:00 Bahia Night

+ Google Calendar
Aiace
Bruna Barreto
Duo B.A.V.I.
Filipe Lorenzo
Illa Benício
Irmão Carlos Psicofunk
Neila Kadhí
Samba do Vai Kem Ké
Casa Barbosa
19:00 - 02:00 Cesta de Versões Night

+ Google Calendar
Marcelo Pinheiro
Coletivo Cesta de Versões
Junior Kaboclo
Lello Bezerra
Mestre Nico
La Comuna
19:00 - 19:20 Daytime Showcase: Selo Trava Bizness (SP)

+ Google Calendar
Selo Trava Bizness Sala Adoniran Barbosa
19:00 - 20:30 New Festivals in Brazil: an expository pannel of projects that move the scene.

+ Google Calendar
Alexandre Osiecki
Barral Lima
Bruno Mantovanni
Caio Taborda
Fabrício Nobre
Henrique Gomes
Lili Buarque
Luciana Simões
Rafael Piu
Vitor Paschoalick
Sala Jardel Filho
19:00 - 20:30 Workshop - TIKTOK for artists: How can the app help improving your work?

+ Google Calendar
Bernardo Bassin Sala Ensaio II
19:00 - 22:00 Medusa Night

+ Google Calendar
Fred Caiçara
Jairo Pereira
Luna Vitrolira
Matilha Cultural
19:00 - 22:30 Mercúrio Night

+ Google Calendar
Bratislava
In Bloom
Indigo Mood
Jangada Pirata
Almanaque Urbano
19:00 - 23:00 Sonora Night

+ Google Calendar
Amorina
Bia Nogueira
Deh Mussulini
Flávia Ellen
Ivanna Tolotti
Joana Knobbe
Maíra Baldaia
Marcela Velon
Marissol Mwaba
Mayra Clara
Yônika
Lab Mundo Pensante
19:00 - 23:00 Noite Vivendo do Ócio em SP

+ Google Calendar
Mohara
Vivendo do Ócio
Beco Club
19:30 - 21:00 Festivals and projects on black diaspora and afrofuturism.

+ Google Calendar
Adriana Barbosa
Artur Santoro
Bia Nogueira
Evandro Fióti
Jaqueline Fernandes
Sala Conecta Sympla
19:40 - 20:00 Daytime Showcase: Yorka (Chile)

+ Google Calendar
YORKA Sala Adoniran Barbosa
20:00 - 00:00 Veludo Sessions Night

+ Google Calendar
Dandara Manoela
OZU
Estúdio Aurora
20:00 - 01:00 Balaclava Night

+ Google Calendar
Jadsa
Land of Talk
Moons
Terno Rei
Cine Joia
20:00 - 01:00 Palco Ultra Night

+ Google Calendar
A Outra Banda da Lua
Congadar
Luan Nobat
Nath Rodrigues
JazzB
20:00 - 01:00 Trópico Night

+ Google Calendar
Betina
Paes
Papisa
TAGUA TAGUA
FauHaus
20:00 - 01:30 Toroh Paraíba Night

+ Google Calendar
Haxixe Xavier
FurmigaDub
Sinta A Liga Crew
Casa do Mancha
20:00 - 02:00 UK Jazz Re:freshed Outernational Night

+ Google Calendar
Ashley Henry
Jonathan Ferr
Josyara
Mental Abstrato
Ms Maurice
Zudizilla
JazzNosFundos/CCMI
20:00 - 23:00 Eclectic Comfort Night Presents: Poder Feminino

+ Google Calendar
Aiza
Far From Alaska
Julie Neff
Presidenta - Bar e Espaço Cultural
20:20 - 20:40 Daytime Showcase: Jonathan Ferr (RJ)

+ Google Calendar
Jonathan Ferr Sala Adoniran Barbosa
21:00 - 02:00 Mastercard Night at Venue

+ Google Calendar
Kazy Lambist
Tulipa Ruiz & João Donato
Ziminino
Venue
21:00 - 03:00 Abraxas & Powerline Night

+ Google Calendar
Asteroid
Spiral Guru
Weedevil
Jai Club
21:00 - 04:00 Se Rasgum feat. Lambateria Night

+ Google Calendar
Félix Robatto
Keila
Luê
Luisa e os Alquimistas
Mastodontes
Mateo
Mundo Pensante
21:00 - 05:00 Diversão e Arte Night

+ Google Calendar
Combo X
ELSZ
Luiza Casé
Patricktor4
Espaço 170
21:00 - 21:20 Daytime Showcase: Luedji Luna (BA)

+ Google Calendar
Luedji Luna Sala Adoniran Barbosa
22:00 - 01:00 Casa do Batuque Produções Night

+ Google Calendar
Acarahyba Trio
Eva Figueiredo
François Muleka
Graça Braga
Jurema Pessanha
Marcos Keiser & Vagner Barbosa
Mauricio Germano
Odara Negrada
Pri Zeferino
Samba de Roda Nega Duda
T. Kaçula
Theo Werneck
Uiara Leigo
Zé Eduardo
Casa de Francisca
22:00 - 04:00 S.E.N.S.A.C.I.O.N.A.L. Night

+ Google Calendar
Biltre, Pequena Morte
Hot e Oreia
Moons
Rosa Neon
Sol Pereyra
Z - Largo da Batata
22:00 - 04:30 Vento Indica Night

+ Google Calendar
Madera
DJ Vivian Marques
DJ Zeme
Marabu
Obigo
Morfeus Club
22:00 - 05:00 Dox Night

+ Google Calendar
Abacaxepa
Coco de Oyá
Samuca e a Selva
Terra Treme
Estudio Bixiga
23:00 - 04:00 Chernobyl Night

+ Google Calendar
Os Brabos
Eric Oliveira
EveHive
Luan Gurunga
SASKIA
Zig Duplex
23:00 - 05:00 IMuNe Night

+ Google Calendar
Bia Nogueira
Gui Ventura
Héloa
Maíra Baldaia
Marissol Mwaba
Rodrigo Negão
Aparelha Luzia
23:59 - 07:00 Mamba Rec & Caldo Night: Bifurcada

+ Google Calendar
Alma Negrot
Annyl.lynna
DIAZ
Entropia-Entalpia
Guillerrrmo
HOROS
Mari Herzer
Objeto Amarelo
Perreli
Valentina Luz
Vic Ortiz
Casa da Luz
December 07th
11:00 - 12:30 Mental health in music: we need to talk about it

+ Google Calendar
Dudu Borges
Fabiane Pereira
Juliana Strassacapa
Marcelo Altenfelder
Mateo
Raphael Vandystadt
Tiê
Sala Jardel Filho
11:00 - 12:30 Workshop - Audio Knowledge for Singers

+ Google Calendar
Isabella Bretz
RODRIGO LANA
Sala Ensaio II
11:00 - 13:00 Closed Speed Meetings

+ Google Calendar
Lu Araújo
André Brasileiro
Antonio "Gutie" Gutierrez
Béco Dranoff
Bruno Mantovanni
Camilo Schriever
Herman Kabubi
Lucia Anaya
Pasquale Calò
Pedro Azevedo
Ricardo Rosa
Vitor Paschoalick
Mexicano
Sala Debate
11:00 - 13:30 SateliteLAT invites Latin American programmers to the working table

+ Google Calendar
Dani Ribas
Paula Rivera
Sala Ensaio I
11:30 - 13:00 Pitch for Technology and Music Startup, with jury.

+ Google Calendar
Arthur Fitzggibon, Gabriel Temponi, Tandara Costa
Aline Félix
Elisa Carlos
ERICK KROMINSKI
Gisele Paula
Izabella Neves de Morais
Laura Gurgel
Mariana Otero
Renata Gomes
Thales Martini Bueno
Vinck de Bragança
Sala Conecta Sympla
12:00 - 13:30 How to fight cultural repression.

+ Google Calendar
André Naves
Augusto de Arruda Botelho
Camilo Rocha
Mayara Silva
Sala Oi LabSonica
13:00 - 14:30 Chile: the music tech & data ecosystem

+ Google Calendar
Cristobal Dañobeitia
Félix Barros
Sala Ensaio II
13:00 - 14:30 Universal Music presents case of one of its artists.

+ Google Calendar
Miguel Cariello, Jão
CLAUDIO VARGAS
Sala Jardel Filho
13:00 - 15:00 Networking Cocktail: UBC

+ Google Calendar
Canto Cego
Mulamba
Romero Ferro
Espaço Mastercard
13:30 - 15:00 DATA SIM presents: business of the night life - music venues share their worksheets.

+ Google Calendar
Arthur Amaral
Dani Ribas
Filipe Giraknob
Guilherme Netto
Junior Carvalho
Leticia Rezende Ferreira
Merlijn Poolman
Vince de Mira
Sala Conecta Sympla
14:00 - 15:00 Meetup: Festivals and Music Conventions.

+ Google Calendar
Sala Debate
14:00 - 15:30 Career and motherhood: how to make this equation work for the good of humanity

+ Google Calendar
Claudia Assef
Vera Iaconelli
Sala Ensaio I
14:00 - 15:30 SIM Transforma: music in conflict zones.

+ Google Calendar
Isabela Castilhos
CHIQUINHO DIVILAS
JOMARDO JOMAS
Julianna Sá
Kaneda Mukhtar
Marabu
Murilo Muraah
Sala Oi LabSonica
15:00 - 15:20 Daytime Showcase: Julieta Laso (Argentina)

+ Google Calendar
Julieta Laso Sala Adoniran Barbosa
15:00 - 16:00 Meetup: Record Labels

+ Google Calendar
Sala Debate
15:00 - 16:30 BUD Moment: Keynote with the legendary Fab 5 Freddy

+ Google Calendar
Fab 5 Freddy Sala Jardel Filho
15:00 - 16:30 Licensing and synchronization sector results in Brazil

+ Google Calendar
Atima Ferreira
Lucas Mayer
Nando Machado
Raquel Lemos
Sala Ensaio II
15:00 - 17:00 Amplifica SEBRAE MG

+ Google Calendar
Barbara Rocha
Congadar
Leo Moraes
Espaço Mastercard
15:30 - 17:00 Accessibility in events. Serving the disabled audience, in addition to a social obligation, can increase your revenue.

+ Google Calendar
Luiza Caspary
Ana Clara Schneider
JARMESON DE LIMA NASCIMENTO
Maithe Bertolini
Sala Conecta Sympla
15:40 - 16:00 Daytime Showcase: Throes + The Shine (Portugal)

+ Google Calendar
Throes + The Shine Sala Adoniran Barbosa
16:00 - 17:30 Cannabusiness: new health policies and business models that could benefit Brazil

+ Google Calendar
Anna Penteado
Konstantin Gerber
Sala Ensaio I
16:00 - 17:30 Ibero-America: a land of meetings and possible connections

+ Google Calendar
António Miguel Guimarães
Andrés González
Eulícia Esteves
FELIPE FRANÇA GONZALEZ
Ibone Iza Aranguren
Marc Lloret
Pedro Azevedo
Soco Collado
Sala Oi LabSonica
16:00 - 17:30 Mentoring Sessions with WIM - Women In Music Brazil

+ Google Calendar
Raquel Virgínia
Beatriz Ferraz
Carol Siqueira
Ciça Pereira
Marina Amano
Naila Agostinho
Paula Novo
Priscilla Crespo
RÁAE
Sabrine Cruz
Victoria Lins
Sala Debate
16:00 - 21:00 Heavy House Night

+ Google Calendar
Dago Donato
Odaya
Vincee
Heavy House
16:00 - 22:30 Festa Festival

+ Google Calendar
Chuva Negra
Molho Negro
Putz
Sugar Kane
Violet Soda
Zander
Fabrique Club
16:20 - 16:40 Daytime Showcase: SASKIA (RS)

+ Google Calendar
SASKIA Sala Adoniran Barbosa
17:00 - 17:20 Daytime Showcase: Taco de Golfe (SE)

+ Google Calendar
Taco de Golfe Sala Adoniran Barbosa
17:00 - 18:30 Safe Spaces: creating harassment-free music events and workplaces

+ Google Calendar
Ana Addobbati Sala Ensaio II
17:20 - 18:20 Puglia Sounds Presents: BandAdriatica (Italy)

+ Google Calendar
BandAdriatica Espaço Mastercard
17:30 - 19:00 Content Production: Podcasts are here to stay!

+ Google Calendar
Fábio Silveira
Isadora Almeida
Julie Sousa
Kell Bonassoli
Patricktor4
Sala Conecta Sympla
17:40 - 18:00 Daytime Showcase: Nación Ekeko (Argentina)

+ Google Calendar
Nación Ekeko Sala Adoniran Barbosa
18:00 - 00:00 Fora da Curva Night

+ Google Calendar
Meyot
The Outs
Baderna
18:00 - 01:00 Purple Women Night

+ Google Calendar
Cama Rosa
Ema Stoned
Weedra
FauHaus
18:00 - 19:00 Open Meeting: Sonora and WIM.

+ Google Calendar
Sala Debate
18:00 - 19:30 CISAC 2019 Global Collection Report Presentation and new opportunities and challenges for independent musicians in the digital world

+ Google Calendar
MARCELO CASTELLO BRANCO Sala Oi LabSonica
18:00 - 19:30 Launch of new projects for 2020: LabSonica Accelerator, Festival Map and S.O.M Operational System Of Music

+ Google Calendar
Constança Scofield, Felipe Altenfelder
Felipe Rodarte
Iuri Freiberger
Juli Baldi
Rafael Achutti
Yuri Chamusca
Sala Ensaio I
18:00 - 22:30 Noite Zimbra em SP

+ Google Calendar
Dona Cislene
Sueste
Zimbra
Beco Club
18:00 - 23:00 Future Basement Night

+ Google Calendar
Bit Beat Bite Bright
Der Baum
tosca
Almanaque Urbano
18:20 - 18:40 Daytime Showcase: Glue Trip (PB)

+ Google Calendar
Glue Trip Sala Adoniran Barbosa
19:00 - 00:00 Flamejante Night

+ Google Calendar
DJ João Penna
Lila May
Mazuli
TauÃ
Breve
19:00 - 01:00 Tratore Night

+ Google Calendar
Dani & Debora Gurgel Quarteto
Daniela Spielmann
Leandro César
Jazz Factory
19:00 - 02:00 Gira Night

+ Google Calendar
DJ Consp
DJ Ju Salty
DJ Normal
Rodrigo Gava and Sérgio Villafranca
La Comuna
19:00 - 02:00 MIL Night

+ Google Calendar
ÀIYÉ
Blu Samu
Fado Bicha
PAUS
Pedro Mafama
Throes + The Shine
JazzNosFundos/CCMI
19:00 - 19:20 Daytime Showcase: Hot e Oreia (MG)

+ Google Calendar
Hot e Oreia Sala Adoniran Barbosa
19:00 - 20:30 SIM Award 2019

+ Google Calendar
Sala Jardel Filho
19:00 - 22:00 Novo Pop Brasileiro Night

+ Google Calendar
1lum3
Garbo
GEO
Tolentino
Matilha Cultural
19:00 - 23:00 Noite do Choro de São Paulo

+ Google Calendar
Gian Correa Quinteto
Grupo Água de Vintém
Lab Mundo Pensante
19:00 - 23:00 Feminino Concreto Night

+ Google Calendar
Colab
Vozeiral
Alvenaria Espaço Cultural Colaborativo
19:00 - 23:00 Piauhy Sounds Night

+ Google Calendar
Banda de Pífanos Caju Pinga Fogo
Bia e os Becks
Tupi Machine
VALIDUATÉ
Dissenso Lounge
19:00 - 23:30 Locomotiva Festival Night

+ Google Calendar
Muñoz
Odradek
YMA
Family Mob
19:00 - 23:30 SÊLA Sessions

+ Google Calendar
1lum3
Gab Hebling
GEO
Jadsa
Jéssica Caitano
Julia Branco
Loreta Colucci
Luiza Brina
Nina oliveira
Antro
19:30 - 22:00 Chama Night

+ Google Calendar
Corte
Di Melo
Gadiamb B
Peri Pane
Preta Ferreira
Soledad
Tatá Aeroplano
Thiago Elniño
Zudizilla
Bona Casa de Música
19:40 - 20:00 Daytime Showcase: Sturle Dagsland (Norway)

+ Google Calendar
Sturle Dagsland Sala Adoniran Barbosa
20:00 - 00:00 Gabriel Thomaz Brazilian Music Awards

+ Google Calendar
Blastfemme
Cheyenne Love
King In The Belly
Associação Cultural Cecília
20:00 - 00:30 Selo RISCO Night

+ Google Calendar
Chico Bernardes
Jonnata Doll & Os Garotos Solventes
Sessa
Casa do Mancha
20:00 - 01:00 Mastercard Night at Teatro Sérgio Cardoso

+ Google Calendar
Bia Ferreira
ELSZ
Julieta Laso
Liniker & os Caramelows
Ms Maurice
Teatro Sérgio Cardoso
20:00 - 01:00 Subtrópico Night

+ Google Calendar
A Transe
Fabriccio
Mudo
Estúdio Aurora
20:00 - 02:00 Neotrópica Night

+ Google Calendar
Ava Rocha
Bia Ferreira
Cumbia Calavera
Dossa
Jéssica Caitano
Kastrup
Mombojó
Nômade Orquestra
SASKIA
Vítor Araújo
Cervejaria Tarantino
20:00 - 02:00 Quadrado Mágico Night

+ Google Calendar
Azura
BIKE
Mescalines
Rubens da Selva
FFFront
20:00 - 23:00 FreeSom Night

+ Google Calendar
Ekena
Êmulo
Icamiabas
Cabaret da Cecília
20:20 - 20:40 Daytime Showcase: Sinta a Liga Crew (PB)

+ Google Calendar
Sinta A Liga Crew Sala Adoniran Barbosa
21:00 - 00:40 YBmusic Meetings Night

+ Google Calendar
Danilo Penteado
Guilherme Kafé
Héloa
Igor Caracas
Rodrigo Campos
Jazz B
21:00 - 03:00 Calvin Klein Night

+ Google Calendar
Ashley Henry
Guga Roselli
Mari Rossi
Rockmaster
Roger Weekes
Z - Largo da Batata
21:00 - 04:00 Project Concha Night

+ Google Calendar
Livia Nery
Luisa e os Alquimistas
Mel Duarte
SASKIA
Mundo Pensante
21:00 - 04:00 Tenho Mais Discos Que Amigos 10 years + Difusa Fronteira Night

+ Google Calendar
BRAZA
Muntchako
SANDRO
Sol Pereyra
Tuyo
Cine Joia
21:00 - 06:00 Cansei do Mainstream Night

+ Google Calendar
Applegate
Betina
Nectarina
Supervão
Presidenta - Bar e Espaço Cultural
21:00 - 21:20 Daytime Showcase: Terno Rei (SP)

+ Google Calendar
Terno Rei Sala Adoniran Barbosa
22:00 - 04:00 Macumbia Night

+ Google Calendar
Mano Única
Nación Ekeko
Pensanuvem
Espaço 170
22:00 - 06:00 Noite Rio (Bixiga)

+ Google Calendar
Blacyva
Aline Paes
Ana Frango Elétrico
Antonio Neves
DJ Tatá Ogan
Foli Griô
Junú
Luciane Dom
Pietá
Tyaro
Estúdio Bixiga
December 08th
12:00 - 13:00 Sunday at NAVE

+ Google Calendar
Nave Coletiva
15:00 - 20:00 Closing Event SIM São Paulo 2019

+ Google Calendar
Drik Barbosa
Emicida
Throes + The Shine
Praça da Luz
18:00 - 02:00 Braba Night

+ Google Calendar
Felipe Cordeiro
BRVNKS
Menores Atos
PAUS
Romero Ferro
Z - Largo da Batata
  • contact
PRODUÇÃO / PRODUCTION
INFO@SIMSAOPAULO.COM
ASSESSORIA DE IMPRENSA/PR
PRESS@SIMSAOPAULO.COM