MINISTÉRIO DA CIDADANIA E MASTERCARD APRESENTAM

PROGRAM

hour guests location
December 05th
11:00 - 12:30 Opening Keynote - Alexandre Youssef interviewed by Camilo Rocha and Samantha Almeida

+ Google Calendar
ALEXANDRE YOUSSEF
Camilo Rocha
Samanta Almeida
Sala Jardel Filho
11:00 - 12:30 Workshop - Roadie: what happens backstage?

+ Google Calendar
Alexandre Ribeiro
Lilla Stipp
Sala Ensaio II
11:30 - 13:00 Digital marketing for music: what's new?

+ Google Calendar
Bernardo Bassin
Naila Agostinho
Natalia Julio
Pedro Janot Vilhena
Ricardo Rodrigues
Sala Conecta Sympla
12:00 - 13:30 Latin Combustion: a changing continent.

+ Google Calendar
Dríade Aguiar
Andrés González
Camilo Schriever
FELIPE FRANÇA GONZALEZ
Francisca Sandoval
Hernan Halak
Paula Rivera
Veronica Goyzueta
Sala Oi LabSonica
12:00 - 13:30 Endowments: a source of income not exploited by the culture

+ Google Calendar
Bárbara Freiris
Carolina Morais
Juliana Furini
Lais de Figueirêdo Lopes
Monyca Motta
Sala Ensaio I
13:00 - 14:30 DATA SIM presents: research "Mulheres na Indústria da Música no Brasil: Obstáculos, Oportunidades e Perspectivas"

+ Google Calendar
Ana Cristina Falcão
Ciça Pereira
Claudia Assef
Dani Ribas
Fernanda Abreu
Sala Jardel Filho
13:00 - 14:30 Preparatory workshop for pitches of festivals and music and technology startups.

+ Google Calendar
Juliana Lima Sala Ensaio II
13:30 - 15:00 Music & Immersive Reality: presentation of the case

+ Google Calendar
Lia Vissotto
Paul Clay
Rafa Munduruca
Sala Conecta Sympla
14:00 - 15:30 How would the world be without music?

+ Google Calendar
Martin Giraldo Sala Ensaio I
14:00 - 15:30 Musical Heritage: migratory flows and artistic fusions.

+ Google Calendar
Bia Ferreira
Blu Samu
ELSZ
Karen Cunha
Kunta Kinte
Sebastián Piracés-Ugarte
VOX SAMBOU
Sala Oi LabSonica
15:00 - 16:30 Q&A: Cláudia Assef interviews Konrad Dantas (Kondzilla)

+ Google Calendar
Claudia Assef
Konrad Dantas
Sala Jardel Filho
15:00 - 16:30 Workshop - Lei de Incentivo à Cultura*: changes and updates about Lei Rouanet and how they can change your plans to make your projects.

+ Google Calendar
Ericka Gavinho
Fernanda Cintra
Sala Ensaio II
15:30 - 17:00 Live recording of Fast Foward podcast with Alceu Valença.

+ Google Calendar
ALCEU VALENÇA
Bruno Costa
Fábio Silveira
Guta Braga
U.GOT
Sala Conecta Sympla
16:00 - 17:30 Multigenre Festivals and their longevity strategies

+ Google Calendar
Lu Araujo
André Brasileiro
Antonio "Gutie" Gutierrez
Heloisa Aidar
Juli Baldi
Paula Abreu
Tiago Panela
Vanessa Toledo
Sala Ensaio I
16:00 - 17:30 Innovation throught emerging practices and technologies - Programa ASA (Arte Sônica Amplificada).

+ Google Calendar
Amelia Kallman
Andreea Magdalina
Cristina Becker
Emily Kyriakides
LUCIANA ADÃO
Natalie Sharp
Sala Oi LabSonica
17:00 - 18:30 BUD Moment: Feat. as an strategy to reach new markets

+ Google Calendar
DJ Zegon
Fabiane Pereira
Heli Del Moral
Kazy Lambist
Mateus Carrilho
Rincon Sapiência
Sala Jardel Filho
17:00 - 18:30 Workshop - Copyrights in the digital environments: how to deal with this issue today and in the next decade.

+ Google Calendar
Elisa Eisenlohr Sala Ensaio II
17:30 - 19:00 Creation of unforgettable experiences is the big trend of live music events.

+ Google Calendar
Barral Lima
Dani Rodrigues
Herman Kabubi
Ivo Purvis
KARLA MEGDA
Pasquale Calò
Todd Puckhaber
Sala Conecta Sympla
18:00 - 19:30 Contemporary native/indigenous music in Brazil and in Latin America

+ Google Calendar
Marcos Túlio Aguiar
Brisa Flow
Diego Perez
Patricktor4
RENATA MACHADO TUPINAMBÁ
Sala Ensaio I
18:00 - 20:00 Debate followed by exhibition of documentary

+ Google Calendar
Alexandra Brigantti,
Amanda Mont'Alvão
Fabrício Nobre
Rodrigo Carneiro
Zé Antonio
Sala Oi LabSonica
19:00 - 20:30 The fantastic hit factory: from k-pop to country.

+ Google Calendar
Walter Venicio
Coy Freitas
Gabeu
Mariana Naegeli
Marina Amano
Talita Zioli
Sala Jardel Filho
19:30 - 21:00 Is your idea worth a business? What is the startup market in Brazil?

+ Google Calendar
Ana Paula Maich
MARIA AUGUSTA MIGLINO
Rafael Ribeiro
Renata Gomes
Sala Conecta Sympla
December 06th
11:00 - 12:30 The legacy of Marielle Franco

+ Google Calendar
Isa Penna
Karen Cunha
Preta Ferreira
Sala Jardel Filho
11:00 - 12:30 Workshop - How to attract listeners and close deals? Data as a strategic differential for audience development

+ Google Calendar
Daniel Cukier
Juliano Polimeno
Sala Ensaio II
12:00 - 13:30 The challenges of Latin American music in the world

+ Google Calendar
Bruno Boulay
Flávio de Abreu
Iggy Amazarray
Joakim Morin
Juliano Zappia
Paula Abreu
Petrit Pula
Ricardo Rodrigues
Sol Pereyra
Sala Oi LabSonica
12:00 - 13:30 Get ready to age well in the music business

+ Google Calendar
Ana Carolina Simone Paton
Fernando Gomes
Marcel Arêde
Thays Vaiano
Sala Ensaio I
13:00 - 14:30 The 30 years of FUNK Brasil

+ Google Calendar
Bruno Ramos
Renata Prado
Rúbia Mara da Silva Oliveira
Thiago Ney
Sala Jardel Filho
13:00 - 14:30 Workshop - International Artistic Circulation

+ Google Calendar
João Felipe Severo Sala Ensaio II
13:30 - 15:00 DATA SIM presents: “Impacto Econômico e Sociocultural da SIM São Paulo” research.

+ Google Calendar
Carol Morena
Dani Ribas
Elisa Carlos
Renata Gomes
Sala Conecta Sympla
14:00 - 15:30 Burning down the house: how can music change the future of the world?

+ Google Calendar
Luciana Bazanella Sala Ensaio I
14:00 - 15:30 Workshop - Facebook and Instagram: content strategy and new tools for musicians.

+ Google Calendar
Luiz Eduardo Garcia
Pedro Janot Vilhena
Sala Oi LabSonica
15:00 - 16:30 How much is it worth? How to put a price on live performances?

+ Google Calendar
Alex Bruford
Ana Morena
Claudio da Rocha Miranda Filho
Eduardo Porto
Leo Moraes
MARINA ROVETA
Nancy Silva
Zé Mauro
Sala Jardel Filho
15:00 - 16:30 Workshop - How can a venue make the most of their public and independent artists?

+ Google Calendar
Guilherme Netto Sala Ensaio II
15:30 - 17:00 Credits on digital music.

+ Google Calendar
bibi
Monyca Motta
Papatinho
Peter Strauss
Tony Gervino
Sala Conecta Sympla
16:00 - 17:30 Da lama ao Caos: taking fun seriously - how short stories help building one of the most important record in music history.

+ Google Calendar
Antonio "Gutie" Gutierrez
Béco Dranoff
Karina Buhr
LORENA CALABRIA
Stela Campos
Sala Ensaio I
16:00 - 17:30 Artistic residences

+ Google Calendar
Alice Castiel
Chris W Ryan
Flávio de Abreu
Madelina Young-Smith
Rafael Ferraz
Yantó
Yuri Chamusca
Sala Oi LabSonica
17:00 - 18:30 How public radios helps in emerging brazilian music consolidation and growth.

+ Google Calendar
Adelaide Oliveira
Brisa Marques
Guga de Castro
Jorge Lz
Julianna Sá
Patricktor4
Sala Ensaio II
17:00 - 18:30 BUD Moment: How big brands use music as a tool to make the world a better place.

+ Google Calendar
Coy Freitas
Pedro Tourinho
Ricardo Dias
ROBERTO GUIMARÃES
Silvia Camargho
Sala Jardel Filho
17:30 - 19:00 Music Video Festival at SIM: results of m-v-f award - future talent by spcine 2019.

+ Google Calendar
Juliana Almeida
DUDA LEITE
leticia santinon
Lia Vissotto
Luedji Luna
Zudizilla
Sala Conecta Sympla
18:00 - 19:30 Trigger initiatives that put a scene in motion.

+ Google Calendar
Yuliana Osorno, Glenn Dickie
Daniel Jesi
Gonçalo Riscado
Merlijn Poolman
Natália Cunha
Zelia Peixoto
Sala Oi LabSonica
18:00 - 19:30 The Onda Mundial case: Bringing together the new music from Latin America and Brazil

+ Google Calendar
Ben Malik
Béco Dranoff
Gregorio Hernandez
Lucia Anaya
Sala Ensaio I
19:00 - 20:30 New Festivals in Brazil: an expository pannel of projects that move the scene.

+ Google Calendar
Alexandre Osiecki
Barral Lima
Bruno Mantovanni
Caio Taborda
Fabrício Nobre
Henrique Gomes
Lili Buarque
Luciana Simões
Rafael Piu
Vitor Paschoalick
Sala Jardel Filho
19:00 - 20:30 Workshop - TIKTOK for artists: How can the app help improving your work?

+ Google Calendar
Bernardo Bassin Sala Ensaio II
19:30 - 21:00 Festivals and projects on black diaspora and afrofuturism.

+ Google Calendar
Adriana Barbosa
Artur Santoro
Bia Nogueira
Evandro Fióti
Jaqueline Fernandes
Sala Conecta Sympla
December 07th
11:00 - 12:30 Mental health in music: we need to talk about it

+ Google Calendar
Dudu Borges
Fabiane Pereira
Juliana Strassacapa
Marcelo Altenfelder
Mateo
Raphael Vandystadt
Tiê
Sala Jardel Filho
11:00 - 12:30 Workshop - Audio Knowledge for Singers

+ Google Calendar
Isabella Bretz
RODRIGO LANA
Sala Ensaio II
11:00 - 13:30 SateliteLAT invites Latin American programmers to the working table

+ Google Calendar
Dani Ribas
Paula Rivera
Sala Ensaio I
12:00 - 13:30 How to fight cultural repression.

+ Google Calendar
André Naves
Augusto de Arruda Botelho
Camilo Rocha
Mayara Silva
Sala Oi LabSonica
13:00 - 14:30 Chile: the music tech & data ecosystem

+ Google Calendar
Cristobal Dañobeitia
Félix Barros
Sala Ensaio II
13:00 - 14:30 Universal Music presents case of one of its artists.

+ Google Calendar
Miguel Cariello, Jão
CLAUDIO VARGAS
Sala Jardel Filho
13:30 - 15:00 DATA SIM presents: business of the night life - music venues share their worksheets.

+ Google Calendar
Arthur Amaral
Dani Ribas
Filipe Giraknob
Guilherme Netto
Junior Carvalho
Leticia Rezende Ferreira
Merlijn Poolman
Vince de Mira
Sala Conecta Sympla
14:00 - 15:30 Career and motherhood: how to make this equation work for the good of humanity

+ Google Calendar
Claudia Assef
Vera Iaconelli
Sala Ensaio I
14:00 - 15:30 SIM Transforma: music in conflict zones.

+ Google Calendar
Isabela Castilhos
CHIQUINHO DIVILAS
JOMARDO JOMAS
Julianna Sá
Kaneda Mukhtar
Marabu
Murilo Muraah
Sala Oi LabSonica
15:00 - 16:30 BUD Moment: Keynote with the legendary Fab 5 Freddy

+ Google Calendar
Fab 5 Freddy Sala Jardel Filho
15:00 - 16:30 Licensing and synchronization sector results in Brazil

+ Google Calendar
Atima Ferreira
Lucas Mayer
Nando Machado
Raquel Lemos
Sala Ensaio II
15:30 - 17:00 Accessibility in events. Serving the disabled audience, in addition to a social obligation, can increase your revenue.

+ Google Calendar
Luiza Caspary
Ana Clara Schneider
JARMESON DE LIMA NASCIMENTO
Maithe Bertolini
Sala Conecta Sympla
16:00 - 17:30 Cannabusiness: new health policies and business models that could benefit Brazil

+ Google Calendar
Anna Penteado
Konstantin Gerber
Sala Ensaio I
16:00 - 17:30 Ibero-America: a land of meetings and possible connections

+ Google Calendar
António Miguel Guimarães
Andrés González
Eulícia Esteves
FELIPE FRANÇA GONZALEZ
Ibone Iza Aranguren
Marc Lloret
Pedro Azevedo
Soco Collado
Sala Oi LabSonica
17:00 - 18:30 Safe Spaces: creating harassment-free music events and workplaces

+ Google Calendar
Ana Addobbati Sala Ensaio II
17:30 - 19:00 Content Production: Podcasts are here to stay!

+ Google Calendar
Fábio Silveira
Isadora Almeida
Julie Sousa
Kell Bonassoli
Patricktor4
Sala Conecta Sympla
18:00 - 19:30 CISAC 2019 Global Collection Report Presentation and new opportunities and challenges for independent musicians in the digital world

+ Google Calendar
MARCELO CASTELLO BRANCO Sala Oi LabSonica
18:00 - 19:30 Launch of new projects for 2020: LabSonica Accelerator, Festival Map and S.O.M Operational System Of Music

+ Google Calendar
Constança Scofield, Felipe Altenfelder
Felipe Rodarte
Iuri Freiberger
Juli Baldi
Rafael Achutti
Yuri Chamusca
Sala Ensaio I
19:00 - 20:30 SIM Award 2019

+ Google Calendar
Sala Jardel Filho
  • contact
PRODUÇÃO / PRODUCTION
INFO@SIMSAOPAULO.COM
ASSESSORIA DE IMPRENSA/PR
PRESS@SIMSAOPAULO.COM